Tournament organizers, commentators and BBO CS:


Vugraph broadcasts are free, live presentations of bridge matches.

  • Looking for archives of older vugraph matches? Click here for all matches, here for voice.
  • Trying to create a new vugraph broadcast? Click here.
  • Need to edit an existing vugraph? Click to log in.
  • Want to become a new commentator or read commentary tips? Click here.
  • Are you an existing commentator and want to sign up for events? Click to log in.

This schedule is presented in your local time zone. Match start times and end times are usually approximations.
Rounds that are highlighted like this are currently in progress.

Scheduled Vugraphs
Date/Time Event/Round Descriptions/Commentators
Sunday, 2024-07-14 8th World Youth Transnational Championships
Wroclaw, Poland
 
09:50-10:50 Swiss 7 (8 tables)  
12:30-13:30 Swiss 8 (8 tables)  
14:20-15:20 Swiss 9 (8 tables)  
16:10-17:10 Swiss 10 (8 tables)  
Monday, 2024-07-15 8th World Youth Transnational Championships
Wroclaw, Poland
 
08:00-10:00 RRFinal 1 (8 tables)  
11:30-13:30 RRFinal 2 (8 tables)  
14:30-16:30 RRFinal 3 (8 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-07-20 2024 Grand National Teams Championship Flight
Toronto, Canada
NOTE: times for Quarters 2 and 4 are approximate
14:00-16:30 Semifinal, Quarter 1 (4 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
16:30-19:00 Semifinal, Quarter 2 (4 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
20:00-22:30 Semifinal, Quarter 3 (4 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
22:30-01:00 Semifinal, Quarter 4 (4 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
Sunday, 2024-07-21 WEST BENGAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024
KOLKATA, India
 
04:15-05:15 ROUNDROBIN 1/7 (2 tables)  
05:35-06:35 ROUNDROBIN 2/7 (2 tables)  
06:55-07:55 ROUNDROBIN 3/7 (2 tables)  
08:55-09:55 ROUNDROBIN 4/7 (2 tables)  
10:15-11:15 ROUNDROBIN 5/7 (2 tables)  
11:45-12:45 ROUNDROBIN 6/7 (2 tables)  
13:05-14:05 ROUNDROBIN 7/7 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-07-21 2024 Grand National Teams Championship Flight
Toronto, Canada
NOTE: times for Quarters 2 and 4 are approximate
14:00-16:30 Final, Quarter 1 (2 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
16:30-19:00 Final, Quarter 2 (2 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
20:00-22:30 Final, Quarter 3 (2 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
22:30-01:00 Final, Quarter 4 (2 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
Monday, 2024-07-22 VG Operator Training
Warsaw, Poland
one table, preferably invisible
14:00-15:30 Segment 1/4 (1 tables)  
15:30-17:00 Segment 2/4 (1 tables)  
17:00-18:30 Segment 3/4 (1 tables)  
18:30-20:00 Segment 4/4 (1 tables)  
Tuesday, 2024-07-23 2024 Spingold Knockout Teams
Toronto, Canada
Summer NABC KO. NOTE: Quarter 2 & 4 start times are approximate.
14:30-17:00 R64, Quarter 1 (4 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
17:00-19:30 R64, Quarter 2 (4 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
20:00-22:30 R64, Quarter 3 (4 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
22:30-01:00 R64, Quarter 4 (4 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
Wednesday, 2024-07-24 2024 Spingold Knockout Teams
Toronto, Canada
Summer NABC KO. NOTE: Quarter 2 & 4 start times are approximate.
14:00-16:30 R32, Quarter 1 (6 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
16:30-19:00 R32, Quarter 2 (6 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
20:00-22:30 R32, Quarter 3 (6 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
22:30-01:00 R32, Quarter 4 (6 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
Thursday, 2024-07-25 2024 Spingold Knockout Teams
Toronto, Canada
Summer NABC KO. NOTE: Quarter 2 & 4 start times are approximate.
14:00-16:30 R16, Quarter 1 (8 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
16:30-19:00 R16, Quarter 2 (8 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
20:00-22:30 R16, Quarter 3 (8 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
22:30-01:00 R16, Quarter 4 (8 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
Friday, 2024-07-26 2024 Spingold Knockout Teams
Toronto, Canada
Summer NABC KO. NOTE: Quarter 2 & 4 start times are approximate.
14:00-16:30 Quarterfinals, Quarter 1 (8 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
16:30-19:00 Quarterfinals, Quarter 2 (8 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
20:00-22:30 Quarterfinals, Quarter 3 (8 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
22:30-01:00 Quarterfinals, Quarter 4 (8 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
Saturday, 2024-07-27 ACBL Collegiate Bridge Bowl Championship
Toronto, Canada
 
02:30-05:00 Final (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-07-27 2024 Spingold Knockout Teams
Toronto, Canada
Summer NABC KO. NOTE: Quarter 2 & 4 start times are approximate.
14:00-16:30 Semifinals, Quarter 1 (4 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
16:30-19:00 Semifinals, Quarter 2 (4 tables)  
20:00-22:30 Semifinals, Quarter 3 (4 tables)  
22:30-01:00 Semifinals, Quarter 4 (4 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
Sunday, 2024-07-28 2024 Spingold Knockout Teams
Toronto, Canada
Summer NABC KO. NOTE: Quarter 2 & 4 start times are approximate.
14:00-16:30 Fnal, Quarter 1 (2 tables)  
16:30-19:00 Fnal, Quarter 2 (2 tables)  
20:00-22:30 Fnal, Quarter 3 (2 tables)  
22:30-01:00 Fnal, Quarter 4 (2 tables) Peter Lund (pelu)
Saturday, 2024-08-03 2024 NBF Bridgefestival
Lillehammer, Norway
Mixed Swiss Pairs, Mixed Swiss Teams, Swiss Pairs and Swiss Teams
08:00-12:30 Mixed pairs 1:3 (1 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Mixed pairs 2:3 (1 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-08-04 2024 NBF Bridgefestival
Lillehammer, Norway
Mixed Swiss Pairs, Mixed Swiss Teams, Swiss Pairs and Swiss Teams
08:00-12:30 Mixed pairs 3:3 (1 tables)  
Monday, 2024-08-05 2024 NBF Bridgefestival
Lillehammer, Norway
Mixed Swiss Pairs, Mixed Swiss Teams, Swiss Pairs and Swiss Teams
08:00-12:30 Mixed teams 1:3 (2 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Mixed teams 2:3 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2024-08-06 2024 NBF Bridgefestival
Lillehammer, Norway
Mixed Swiss Pairs, Mixed Swiss Teams, Swiss Pairs and Swiss Teams
08:00-12:30 Mixed teams 3:3 (2 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Swiss pairs 1:3 (1 tables)  
Wednesday, 2024-08-07 2024 NBF Bridgefestival
Lillehammer, Norway
Mixed Swiss Pairs, Mixed Swiss Teams, Swiss Pairs and Swiss Teams
08:00-12:30 Swiss pairs 2:3 (1 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Swiss pairs 3:3 (1 tables)  
Friday, 2024-08-09 2024 NBF Bridgefestival
Lillehammer, Norway
Mixed Swiss Pairs, Mixed Swiss Teams, Swiss Pairs and Swiss Teams
08:00-12:30 Swiss teams 1:3 (2 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Swiss teams 2:3 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-08-10 2024 NBF Bridgefestival
Lillehammer, Norway
Mixed Swiss Pairs, Mixed Swiss Teams, Swiss Pairs and Swiss Teams
07:00-12:00 Swiss teams 3:3 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2024-09-20 Norwegian pairs championship
Kragerø, Norway
Finals
07:30-12:30 Round 1-11 (1 tables)  
13:15-17:45 Round 12-21 (1 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-09-21 Norwegian pairs championship
Kragerø, Norway
Finals
07:00-12:00 Round 22-33 (1 tables)  
13:10-17:40 Round 34-43 (1 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-09-22 Norwegian pairs championship
Kragerø, Norway
Finals
07:00-11:30 Round 44-53 (1 tables)  
Friday, 2024-11-08 27th Madeira International Bridge Open - November 2024
Funchal, Portugal
Swiss Teams 12 rounds of 8 Bds
19:30-20:30 Swiss Teams Round 1 of 12 (2 tables)  
20:45-21:45 Swiss Teams Round 2 of 12 (2 tables)  
22:00-23:00 Swiss Teams Round 3 of 12 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2024-11-09 27th Madeira International Bridge Open - November 2024
Funchal, Portugal
Swiss Teams 12 rounds of 8 Bds
10:00-11:00 Swiss Teams Round 4 of 12 (2 tables)  
11:15-12:15 Swiss Teams Round 5 of 12 (2 tables)  
13:30-14:30 Swiss Teams Round 6 of 12 (2 tables)  
14:45-15:45 Swiss Teams Round 7 of 12 (2 tables)  
16:00-17:00 Swiss Teams Round 8 of 12 (2 tables)  
17:15-18:15 Swiss Teams Round 9 of 12 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2024-11-10 27th Madeira International Bridge Open - November 2024
Funchal, Portugal
Swiss Teams 12 rounds of 8 Bds
13:30-14:30 Swiss Teams Round 10 of 12 (2 tables)  
14:45-15:45 Swiss Teams Round 11 of 12 (2 tables)  
16:15-17:15 Swiss Teams Round 12 of 12 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2025-05-11 Testing for Norwegian Club Tams Champs
Storefjell, Norway
 
16:30-18:00 Bridge 18:30 (1 tables)