This schedule is presented in your local time zone. Match start times and end times are usually
approximations.
Rounds that are highlighted like this are currently
in progress.
Scheduled Vugraphs | ||
---|---|---|
Date/Time | Event/Round | Descriptions/Commentators |
Friday, 2024-03-29 | MOHANLAL BHARTIA MEMORIAL GRAND PRIX BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 NEW DELHI, India |
|
08:30-11:30 | KO STAGE 1 (4 tables) | |
12:00-15:00 | KO STAGE 2 (4 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-03-30 | MOHANLAL BHARTIA MEMORIAL GRAND PRIX BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 NEW DELHI, India |
|
04:30-07:30 | KO STAGE 3 (4 tables) | |
08:30-11:30 | KO STAGE 4 (4 tables) | |
12:00-15:00 | KO STAGE 5 (4 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-03-31 | MOHANLAL BHARTIA MEMORIAL GRAND PRIX BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 NEW DELHI, India |
|
04:00-06:00 | FINAL SESS 1 (4 tables) | |
06:10-08:10 | FINAL SESS 2 (4 tables) | |
09:00-10:30 | FINAL SESS 3 (4 tables) | |
10:50-12:20 | FINAL SESS 4 (4 tables) | |
Wednesday, 2024-04-03 | Spring Meeting - Twin Cities Lodz, Poland |
8 invited teams, 7 round robin rounds, the first four topics will advance to the semi-finals, 2x7 boards matches |
09:00-10:00 | Twin Cities - RR 1rnd 1seg (2 tables) | |
10:00-11:00 | Twin Cities - RR 1rnd 2seg (2 tables) | |
11:00-12:00 | Twin Cities - RR 2rnd 1seg (2 tables) | |
15:00-16:00 | Twin Cities - RR 2rnd 2seg (2 tables) | |
16:00-17:00 | Twin Cities - RR 3rnd 1seg (2 tables) | |
17:00-18:00 | Twin Cities - RR 3rnd 2seg (2 tables) | |
18:00-19:00 | Twin Cities - RR 4rnd 1seg (2 tables) | |
Thursday, 2024-04-04 | Spring Meeting - Twin Cities Lodz, Poland |
8 invited teams, 7 round robin rounds, the first four topics will advance to the semi-finals, 2x7 boards matches |
09:00-10:00 | Twin Cities - RR 4rnd 2seg (2 tables) | |
10:00-11:00 | Twin Cities - RR 5rnd 1seg (2 tables) | |
11:00-12:00 | Twin Cities - RR 5rnd 2seg (2 tables) | |
15:00-16:00 | Twin Cities - RR 6rnd 1seg (2 tables) | |
16:00-17:00 | Twin Cities - RR 6rnd 2seg (2 tables) | |
17:00-18:00 | Twin Cities - RR 7rnd 1seg (2 tables) | |
18:00-19:00 | Twin Cities - RR 7rnd 2seg (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-04-05 | Spring Meeting - Twin Cities Lodz, Poland |
8 invited teams, 7 round robin rounds, the first four topics will advance to the semi-finals, 2x7 boards matches |
09:00-10:00 | Twin Cities - SF 1seg (2 tables) | |
10:00-11:00 | Twin Cities - SF 2seg (2 tables) | |
11:00-12:00 | Twin Cities - FINAL 1seg (2 tables) | |
12:00-13:00 | Twin Cities - FINAL 2seg (2 tables) | |
Thursday, 2024-04-11 | SABC 2024 - TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS CALI, Colombia |
TRANSNATIONAL BRIDGE TOURNAMENT IN CALI COLOMBIA |
21:30-23:30 | QF 1/2 (4 tables) | |
23:30-01:30 | QF 2/2 (4 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-04-12 | ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024 KOLKATA, India |
|
08:15-09:45 | PREQF 1/3 (2 tables) | |
09:50-11:20 | PREQF 2/3 (2 tables) | |
11:30-13:00 | PREQF 3/3 (2 tables) | |
13:05-14:35 | QF 1/3 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-04-12 | SABC 2024 - TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS CALI, Colombia |
TRANSNATIONAL BRIDGE TOURNAMENT IN CALI COLOMBIA |
18:00-20:00 | SF 1/3 (4 tables) | |
20:30-22:30 | SF 2/3 (4 tables) | |
22:30-00:30 | SF 3/3 (4 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-13 | ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024 KOLKATA, India |
|
04:30-06:00 | QF 2/3 (2 tables) | |
06:05-07:35 | QF 3/3 (2 tables) | |
08:15-09:45 | SF 1/4 (2 tables) | |
09:50-11:20 | SF 2/4 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-13 | Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
11:00-13:00 | Semi1-16: Norris-Thomsen og Konow-Schaltz (4 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Saturday, 2024-04-13 | ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024 KOLKATA, India |
|
11:30-13:00 | SF 3/4 (2 tables) | |
13:05-14:35 | SF 4/4 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-13 | Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
13:30-15:30 | Semi17-32: Norris-Thomsen og Konow-Schaltz (4 tables) | Martin Cantor (Cantorm), Peter Lund (Pelu) |
16:00-18:00 | Semi33-48: Norris-Thomsen og Konow-Schaltz (4 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Saturday, 2024-04-13 | SABC 2024 - TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS CALI, Colombia |
TRANSNATIONAL BRIDGE TOURNAMENT IN CALI COLOMBIA |
18:00-20:00 | F 1/3 (4 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-13 | Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
19:00-21:00 | Semi49-64: Norris-Thomsen og Konow-Schaltz (4 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Saturday, 2024-04-13 | SABC 2024 - TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS CALI, Colombia |
TRANSNATIONAL BRIDGE TOURNAMENT IN CALI COLOMBIA |
20:40-22:40 | F 2/3 (4 tables) | |
22:40-00:40 | F 3/3 (4 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-14 | ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024 KOLKATA, India |
|
04:00-05:30 | FINAL 1/4 (2 tables) | |
06:00-07:30 | FINAL 2/4 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-14 | Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
08:00-10:00 | Finale : sektion 1 (4 tables) | Martin Cantor (Cantorm), Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Sunday, 2024-04-14 | ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024 KOLKATA, India |
|
08:30-10:00 | FINAL 3/4 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-14 | Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
10:30-12:30 | Finale : sektion 2 (4 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Sunday, 2024-04-14 | ALL INDIA SHREE CEMENT BRIDGE TOURNAMENT 2024 KOLKATA, India |
|
10:30-12:00 | FINAL 4/4 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-14 | Danmark - Slutspillet 2023-2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
13:15-15:15 | Finale : sektion 3 (4 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
15:45-17:45 | Finale : sektion 4 (4 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Sunday, 2024-06-30 | Training session 2 BBO operators for EM in Herning Herning, Denmark |
Training session 2 BBO operators for EM in Herning |
15:00-18:00 | Round 3 (4 tables) | |
Monday, 2024-07-22 | VG Operator Training Warsaw, Poland |
one table, preferably invisible |
14:00-15:30 | Segment 1/4 (1 tables) | |
15:30-17:00 | Segment 2/4 (1 tables) | |
17:00-18:30 | Segment 3/4 (1 tables) | |
18:30-20:00 | Segment 4/4 (1 tables) |